Thursday, October 30, 2008

Another life at college...!

Pic will do the talking..
this is wad all of us been doing in class..
not all but..
practically most of them..

God knows wad they watching..!! lolz..
Then the pic of Piggy & moi...
Trying to act cute...
Then this wid ze KinG!'s red red tie..!! lolz..

Sunday, October 26, 2008

Liverpool 1-0 Chelsea

Thursday, October 23, 2008

Wednesday, October 22, 2008

College week 3

Yes.. i'm already in week 3 and i'm like free..
today was a good day..
Lunch headed to SakaE sushi 4 buffet lunch..
Moi, Reagan, Lg, Atika..
yes we ate alot.. no pic taken..
phone no battery all day..
at nite headed to Barcelona 4 JC's Flame.. hahaha

No taste huh..??
means u upgraded de.. hahhaa..
u understand wad i mean.. lol..

A birthday shout out to...

My Dad who is in Nigeria...


My God mother Serena..
Happy Birthday and God bless always..

Sunday, October 19, 2008

Sunday @ Church

Today headed up to church..
yea.. i stayed 4 children church too..
Chinese children church.. hahah

so much fun drawing sheeps.. lol..
some of them are juz adorable.. hahha
not to miss the "xiao fei po" Bernice..She's very the super duper cute..
she sticks to me too.. hahaha..
thats all i guess..

Who's gonna help me out in IT report..??
English Article.. 40 wei..

Friday, October 17, 2008


After class head to Sushi Zanmai..
i was eating with this monster..
ganas sial.. lol..! XD

Homecell(Cell Group) was at my place..
Kitz posing sial..!

Taking pics of me.. lol..
& the super poser of the day.. lol..
keng ah..
but wait.. still got 1 more.. ahaha..
dun kill me pls.. hahaha...
i'm so dead..

Tuesday, October 14, 2008

Pic of da day...

Monday, October 13, 2008

Heaven Monday

is being filled wid foods and joy.. lol..

Disaster Movie..

Probaly on of the movie i wasted money on..
crap wei..
many movies involved..
i rather buy DVD and watch..
after that.. headed to Sakae Sushi 4 buffet..
Wid LG LG a.k.a. Elmo!
too bad he has to leave early..
and he dint eat any..


and also KinG! Reagan.. ahaha..
This was the result..
like that how to lose weights..??
omg omg..
Today Sakae Sushi..
Friday after class go Zanmai..
Amanda wont ffk 1..
i guess..??
but aNn..
pls dun FFK us again.. lol..

Sunday, October 12, 2008

A & W

It was one hell of a day.. hahaha
quite fun the whole day..
Darren's birthday & his parents anniversary..
At A&W..
juz a celebration la.. lol..
~Darren Chua a.k.a. Handsome~
the birthday boy in the middle.. lol..
Both parents wid Kaylee & Brandon..
yes.. that A&W bear tyring to pose.. =.="
Darren being a cannibal for ripping off the hand!

Amanda Ching tagged along too.. hahaha..
at least i got a companion.. lol..
from the couple below..
both sui lo and sui po wid Darren.. kekekzz..
Headed to kitz relative house 4 awhile..
before they trashed my house..
hahah.. kitz was busy playin CS.. =.="

Friday, October 10, 2008


Today after class discussed bout the FP..
we got a theme.. lol!
after that..
moi,Piggy,LG LG & BigBird..
headed to Old Town at sunway mentari..

Piggy eatin her noodles..LG's second food.. hahaa..
LG busy eatin..

headed to sunway pyramid 4 awhilee..
i dint manage to find what i wanted..
but i got another good idea..
mayb i should juz get their stuff..
Wadya say LG..?? hahaha
going Homecell tonite.. ciaoz..

Tuesday, October 7, 2008

College terrors..

College term 5 already started..
Senior to so many unknown juniors..
Getting bored as usual..
here goes nothing..
1st in the list..

Industrial Training draft report have to pass up soon..??
Prom night on 24nd Oct..
Food Promotion on 22nd Nov..
Nominated as Director of Logistic..
(Nominate me think i "che san" meh.. normal driver only la..)
2 new subject to study : Law in sumthin & Financial sumthin.. cant remember the name..
Car still not ready...
KTM sucks to the max..!!
Class is like hell..


Tagged by Joe Ng..!!

1. What's the relationship of you and her/him ?

Damn close friends.. since standard 1.. lol..

2. Your 5 impressions towards her/him ?

Friendly.. good.. Kind hearted.. club goer.. Crazy..

3. The most memorable things she/he have said to you

No idea la..

4. The most memorable things she/he had done for you

willing to sacrifice his needs 4 mine..

5. If she/he became your lover, you will..

om*g.. gay ass...

6. If she/he become your enemy, you will..

GG liao.. not friend anymore la..

7. If she/he become your lover, she/he has to improve on..

ppls view on him..??

8. If she/he become your enemy, the reason is..

no idea.. nvr think bout it..

9. The most desirable thing to do on him/her is ?

Giving him my own recipe n make him sleep in the toilet..!

10. The overall impression of him/her is...

Not bad..
Makes lame jokes something..
good friend to have..

11. How do you think the people around you feel about you ?

erm.. i dunno.. any1 willing to tell me..
leave it at the chatbox.. lol..

12. The character of you for yourself is ?


13. On contrary, the character you hate of yourself is ?

talk without thinking..??

14. The most ideal person that you wanna be is ?

Trying to be like God..

15. For the people who care about you and likes you, say something about them.

hmmm.. treat me often..?? lol..

Ten people to tag [according to alphabetical order following my link list]

Ng Mun Yee

Who is no.2 having a relationship with ?

Her boyfriend..?? lol..

No.3 is a male or female ?

Female Cat..

If no.7 and no.10 were together, would it be a good thing ?

no idea..

How about no.5 and no.8 ?

hmmm.. probaly good..

What is no.1 studying about?


Is no.4 single ?

i guess so.. not so sure..

Say something about no.6 ?

smkm!! lol..

Sunday, October 5, 2008

The forcefully post.. XP


College starts..
crapsness month of working..
but worth it..
I lost something..
I gain something..
I'm left without car..
perhaps 4 another 2 more weeks..??
guys.. help me out..
tumpang ker..

Updates IF and only IF i got time.. XD..