Monday, December 28, 2009

Be4 Christmas and after Christmas...
so.. i did went and delivered a "10K KARAT Diamond Ring" at Bangsar...
but before sending it i failed to grab 3 boxes of red wine on sale as i was told of wrong timing... hahaha...
lucky i havent went home early if not the ring will karat at my house.. hahah..

Poker "KING" nite at Foo's house.. i dont have any pic on this but...
its always good to have an enterprise in this game.. hahaha..
its already the second round.. so i'm waiting for the 3rd round on january..
oh ya.. i took one pic.. ahahha..
Mr.Ng Kay Shaun

24th at my Godmother's house as usual.. and no i dint take pic as my phone is always on low battery during the nite times.. haha..
beer.. liqour.. wines.. yeap.. its a bad combination..
i stayed back to clean up and drink again...
this time i reached home at 4.30am...

i woke up at 5.30am to go up to Cameron Highland for a family trip..
so its only one hour sleep.. omg.. haha..
four cars went up...
and no.. i dint take pic also..
free time i'll either be playing monopoly or playing with Christon... the lovely dovey baby boy...
hahha.. 2 nights of self made steamboat with the best quality of foods..
no wonder i'm gaining weight.. hahah..
so its more like a beer fest.. hahha..
beer all three days? LOL..

came down have lunch and drink again...
then went to cousin's to have another beer...
then my house again for another round of beer & liqour..
so..? conclusion is still alcohol fest? hahhaha..

btw.. that nite itself also...
Kitz house for his birthday Steamboat again..
i guess i wont take steamboat this week i hope? hahaha
& the only pic i took...
Chingz Birthday Present pose....

thats all~

Thursday, December 17, 2009


This holidays is really killing me...
not the whole day but the whole afternoon...
morning usually i sleep till brunch as i stayed up for PSP? wth..
evening was slow then ever & there's no better show in TV..
nite is filled with crazy-ness.. usually i go out after 10.. hahha.. or earlier..
and comes back early.. lol.. damn early..
its just the fun of it..
experience the nite life again.. hahaha






so i'm still waiting for DIMSUM & the SWIMMING plan...

i've completed the whole week nite out.. xD
just nite.. morning does not count.. hahaha

Wednesday, November 25, 2009

sorry for not updating for so long.. hahaha
dint really feel like blogging as i was lazy to search for words through my mind..
today was different.. hahaha..
words came into me..
and pictures that lighten me up..
a brief explanation on the pics.. ehehhe..

we found the new CAGE purpose..

its actually a tool to lock up insane ppls.. ahahahha...
its called the post dramatic acute severe madness..
a night with my family at Pavilion's Spaggio

last but not least...
the cutest..
most adorable..
most most most of all most...
baby Christon...
managed to capture this pic..
i was lucky enuf as he does it seldomly.. hahahaha
precious indeed.. and..
he darn cute..
you dont need me to tell u how cute and adorable he is right?
the pictures says it all...

Friday, November 13, 2009




Tuesday, November 10, 2009

Assignments are really killing me up...
i got no time actually.. ahahaha
busy playing games but i'm so lazy to update my blog lo.. ahahhaa

yes.. i'm missing Twisty so much..
she's getting bigger & longer hair.. so so cute..

still college is about to end fast but my entrepreneurship is not done yet...
omg.. i hope the sales of it is going to be good for our own profit.. ahahha

life's is full of ups n downs..
the path choose is what u have to go through...
live with it..

& screw those who looks down on ppl...

Friday, October 2, 2009

I'm going to write a story about a little child..
who was born onto this world on 2nd sept 2009..
the name is Christon Moi!
a handsome looking child born into the Moi's family..
by my cousin bro Kevin & Alice..
i just cant help c that..
he's so adorable..
so cute..
and most of all...
i get to c him everyweek...

Wednesday, September 23, 2009

How does it feels like to carry a young boy to his parents?
weight around 20+/- kgs
who is super cute..
so good at talking & dancing..
so lovable..
so so so cute cute..
with an attitude..
carrying him from the seas..
when its damn low tide at PD beach..
Port Dickson to be precise..
walking/running doesn't matter..
under the hot sun..
u were topless & with the shades on..
super freaking hot sun..
u felt just stopping..
drop the poor boy..
but cannot la wei...
continue to rush to parents..
ur eyes can see..
but still so far & hard to reach..
as it gets nearer & nearer..
u finally reach..
the mother suddenly ask wad happen...
u put him down..
and explain like this..
after riding the banana "BOAT"..
not the banana..
but the boat..
the mother laughs and he is dizzy-ing there...
grabs a cold beer and gulps it down..
wad an exercise..

church camp was fun though.. hahaha
3days2nite at PDGCC..
Port Dickson
Golf & Country Club..
a camp to remembered..

Friday, September 18, 2009

Happy Birthday to Cheryl Chua...!!
we had dinner at Tropicana City Mall..
the food was so so la as the service wise quite slow i have to say...
this is the only pic i captured that night...

Happy Birthday also to Caryne Chang...!!
Sorry lar couldn't make it to ur workplace.. hahaha
Really planned to go down but got some emergency.. lol...
Present still here la so u need to come collect okie.. hahahhaa
no pic.. i dun have ur pic... >.<

Well.. Happy Birthday to any1 i dint mention... lol...

My Princess Twisty is at Penang!! omg..
i miss her so so much lar...
i came home just now i wanted to shout her name..
but.. i suddenly remember.. she's not home.. lol..
2 pic of her be4 grooming..
forgotten to take pic after grooming...
she looks pretty.. and cute cute cute...
i miss her so... hahahaha

College starting soon...
sien lo..
TIS also havent start do..

Wednesday, September 9, 2009

just a lil update...
yea.. they flew off..
my dad.. for a month to be back..
my bro.. another year..
but we'll be going there to c him 1st...
at KLIA..
so big commotion until i have to snap a pic..
walao... this pic a..
newspaper also dont have u know..
c for your self lo...

Saturday, September 5, 2009

As i promised..
my birthday pictures... haha..
jus a few of it la.. nothing much actually...

Tuesday, September 1, 2009

First of all...

A big THANKS to all who wished me on my birthday!
Facebook messages.. SMS... lol..

I went up to Cherating to celebrate my birthday with my parents..
It was a blast with free flow of Tiger Beer, 100 Plus & Seamaster water.. lol..
not forgetting 100++ Kerteh Hash members who wished me.. lol..
pictures should be posted on the next post i hope as i try to retrive the pics from my bro's cam..
here is two picture i took using my phone while my dad was driving up...
My elder bro & Cheryl....

Not forgetting my lil niece.. Twisty! i miss her so much.. hahhaa

Friday, August 28, 2009

I'm so lazy to arrange my pictures so...
i'll just explain a little.. lol..
we went to have dinner at Ah Yat Abalone Forum for mum's birthday..
on the way.. jam like crap..
jam all the way till Avenue K.. our destination...
they cam whore at the back of the car while i manage to snap them.. lol..

we even headed to Quattro later on after dinner..
Autumn is nice and pack just because it is friday night.. lol..
sien lo so many ppl.. hahaha..
see the pics..
just for the day...

In conclusion...
my birthday will be at Cherating, Pahang.. lol..
who wanne join me..??

Thursday, August 27, 2009


celebrated birthday for my mom jus now...
dint take pic when she blew the magic candle... lol..
funny nia...
btw, she's already at bed de lo...
but only manage to take pic downstairs...
my mother is so afraid of Twisty but still she wanne kacau her.. lol...
let the pics explain..

last but no least...
just to say that i love my mum very much..
no doubt bout it..
cant denied it.. lol...

Tuesday, August 25, 2009

today was the day...
sumthin very unusual..
i never thought of it...
it has never happen when we were out...
my dad & i...
it was usually drinking till the shops closes..
where there is only left 1 to 2 tables...
but today... i mean just now...
miracle sial...
my dad said go home without ordering more...
ahhaha... i'm back as early as 12.30... lol...
first time.. lol..

imagine life is all bout choosing...
what u have to do next...?
what shirt should u wear...?
it all comes under one...
in the end u still have to choose..
but choosing drinks is exceptional.. lol..
seriously exceptional.. lol..

Saturday, August 22, 2009

I finished my training at kuantan already...
what should i say... it was fun there..
ups & downs... wtf...
screw it.. i've already finish so who cares... lol...
nothing much on pictures cause i seldom take pictures
but they are at friends blog though.. lol..
check it out.. lol...
i steal though..
group pic for all the 8 of us...
and also introducing...
the new family member...
Twisty(female) around 2 months..
this is princess.. lol...

last but not least..
i like this pic.. hahaha